Privacy Policy


1. Absolute Confidentiality

1.1 www.imedilane.com (also referred to as "Imedilane.com" or "Website/ Mobile App " or "We") is totally committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of any personal information received from you ("Customer"). At Imedilane.com, the confidentiality of our Customers is a top priority. We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:
• Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
• Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
• Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

1.2 The purpose of this privacy policy statement is to explain to you what personal information We collect from your visit(s) to our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication , and how we protect the information that you provide to us when you use our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication . You can be assured that Imedilane.com will use such information sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this privacy statement. We maintain compliance with the highest standards of Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication privacy, so our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication . Any information that you provide to Imedilane.com is subject to our Privacy Policy.

2. Your Consent

2.1 By accessing this Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication and whenever you submit any information to Imedilane.com, or use products and services offered by our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication , you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please read below carefully the entire Privacy Policy before using Imedilane.com Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication
2.2 As part of providing our Services to you, We may need to send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and notifications posted on the Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication or through other means available, including text and other forms of messaging. Though we prefer to communicate with our Customers via email, as may be deemed necessary, you agree to receive our phone calls, related to your orders/request on Imedilane.com.
2.3 When you sign up to receive our e newsletters, we may periodically send emails about new products, special offers or other information, which you may find it interesting and beneficial as well. If you do not wish to receive promotional information from us, you can, at any time, choose to opt out of receiving Imedilane promotional e newsletters. To unsubscribe from our e newsletters, you can follow the directions included at the e newsletter.
2.4 You must ensure to provide us with the correct or up-to-date Personal Information. This will allow us to contact you for further correspondences with respect to your order at Imedilane.com. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information you provide to us, which may affect your shopping experience on our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication.
2.5 If, at any time, you want to access, update, modify or eliminate any of your account information at Imedilane.com, you may do so by clicking "Your Account", and then review/change your sensitive personal information as you want it to be.
2.6 Imedilane.com may, in future, request other optional information from you in order to customize the Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication to deliver personalized service to our Customers.
2.7 You accept that if you call on any communication number by seeing any of our advertisement or by any channel of communication you accept our Terms & Condition and Privacy policy as a customer.
2.8 You accept that if we approach you by any channel of communication and you place a order you accept our Terms & Condition and Privacy policy as a customer.

3. What Information We Collect About You

3.1 We do not automatically collect your personally identifiable information. However, you might provide us with your personal and demographic information – including your name, gender, age, address, phone number, email address and your medical prescription(s) – in the following ways:
• As a New Customer, when you register/create an account, place your order, or upload your medical prescription at Imedilane.com;
• As an Existing Customer, when you update your existing profile on Imedilane.com;
• When you sign up for enewsletters at Imedilane.com;
• When you use Ask Our Pharmacist service, Contact Us or submit your Testimonials at Imedilane.com.
3.2 During your visit to our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication , We may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address, your computer operating system, time-zone, browser type and browser plug-in details, due to the communication protocol settings on the Internet.
3.3 When you browse our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication , We may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times. All these information help us analyse Customers' trends and preferences, and thus assist us in improving our service.

4. How We Use the Information Collected from You

4.1 We will collect and retain your personally identifiable information only to the extent that it is necessary to fulfill our services to you. Any Personal information submitted by you to the Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication or collected by us will be used ONLY for the purposes mentioned below:
4.1.1 To carry out our obligations arising from your requests for our products and services;
4.1.2 To improve our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication 's functionality, and to customise your future shopping experience with us;
4.1.3 To make sure that our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication content is presented in the manner that is most effective for you;
4.1.4 To communicate with you about any changes to our services;
4.1.5 To verify your identity and perform checks to prevent fraud.

5. With Whom We Share Your Information

5.1 We do not sell, rent or exchange your any personally identifiable information that you provide to us through this Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication with any third party for commercial reasons. However, We engage trusted online payment service partners to perform payment processing and authorisation services (for net banking or credit/debit card validation). Through your use of the Imedilane.com Services, you consent to our collection and transfer of your information to our payment service partner Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communications.
5.2 As with any business, it is possible that as our business develops, we might sell or buy other businesses or assets. In such transactions, User/Customer information is typically one of the transferred business assets. Accordingly, in the event that Imedilane.com, or substantially all of our assets, is acquired by a third party, such information may be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. Under such circumstances, Imedilane.com would, to the extent possible, require the acquiring party to follow the practices described in this Privacy Policy. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of Imedilane.com may continue to process your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

6. Who Has Access to Your Information

Your personally identifiable information can be accessed only on a need-to-know basis by certain Imedilane.com employees who are designated to carry out your requested activity, and all such employees are bound to strict confidentiality obligations.

7. How We Use Cookies

7.1 "Cookies" are small pieces of information placed by a Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication onto your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not collect any sensitive personal information from you. We use cookies to analyze data about our web page traffic, which helps us save your preferences for your future visits. This allows us to customize our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication according to your interests, which will enable us to deliver a more personalized service to our customers. You may choose to accept or decline cookies. Please be aware that by declining cookies you may be unable to use our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication to its fullest capability.

8. Security Policy

We guarantee that all your personal information with us is secure. Imedilane.com takes careful precaution to protect our Customers' personal information from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorized modification. To prevent unauthorized access, we have put in place the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. Your personal information is encrypted and is protected with 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts all information you input. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication , can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

9. Maintain Confidentiality of Your Prescription

We understand the confidential nature of the prescription you provide us to process your medication order and we treat your prescription as a protected information.

10. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page, and so we urge you to review it periodically to ensure that you agree with any such changes that we make. We will make best efforts to inform you of any important amendments by e-mail, message on the Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication or notification in Your Account. However, it is your responsibility to check the Policy regularly to ensure that you agree with it and your continued use of the Website/ Mobile App/ Whats App/ Telecall/Facebook Account /Twitter Account /Any mode of Communication will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes that we make. And we are not responsible for any leak of any kind of information from third party applications.

11. Contact Information

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact our customer service at 011-41420761

Subscribe & Get 15% Off On medicine For lifetime.

online-medicine-offer

Offer OF The Week

FOREVER MOISTURIZING LOTION

@ Rs 680/- only

Hurry up !!! only for limited Time*